Past Winners

To download a spreadsheet of ALL National Winners, Regional Winners and Highly Commendeds since TWIA 2016 CLICK HERE.

TWIA 2022 NATIONAL WINNERS
AND HIGHLY COMMENDED

Wedding Band of the Year: Apollo Soul (West Midlands)
Highly Commended: Warning Tones (Yorkshire & North East)

Bridal Retailer of the Year: Pure Brides
(East of England)
Highly Commended: TDR Bridal Birmingham (West Midlands)

Wedding Cake Maker/Designer of the Year: Opulence by Storeybook Cales
(South East)
Highly Commended: Cobi & Coco (South East)

Wedding Caterer of the Year: Caviar & Chips
(West Midlands)
Highly Commended: Thomas the Caterer (East Midlands)
Highly Commended: Good Food Storey (Yorkshire & North East)

Wedding Celebrant of the Year: Stewart the Celebrant
(South East)
Highly Commended: Hazel The Rainbow Celebrant (North West)

Wedding DJ of the Year: Celebration Roadshow
(South West)
Highly Commended: Jackstart Weddings  (East Midlands)

Wedding Event Team of the Year: Eastington Park 
(South West)
Highly Commended: Pylewell Park Events Ltd (South Central)

Wedding Florist of the Year: Sonning Flowers
(South Central)
Highly Commended: Millie Rose Floral Design (East of England)

Wedding Hair Stylist of the Year: Gavin Harvie
(South East)
Highly Commended: Holly Edmonds Hair Artistry (South Central)

Wedding Make Up Artist of the Year: Ieva Genovesi Bridal  (South Central)
HIghly Commended: WeddingDayMUA  (South East)

Wedding Marquee Provider of the Year: Sami Tipi
(East Midlands)
Highly Commended: Serentipi (Yorkshire & North East)

Wedding Musical Act (solo/duo) of the Year: 24 Live
(Yorkshire & North East)
Highly Commended: Lee Gordon Music (North West)

Wedding Industry Newcomer of the Year: Crow Wood Hotel and Spa Resort
(Venue (Hotel)- North West)

Wedding Photographer of the Year: M and G Wedding Photography
(Yorkshire & North East)
Highly Commended: HBA Photography (East Midlands)

Wedding Planner of the Year: ByChenai Events
(South East)
HIghly Commended: Katie Lou Weddings (South Central)

Wedding 'Special Touch' of the Year: Rachael Bull Design
(East of England)
Highly Commended: Fluffy Puffin (South West)

Wedding Stationery of the Year: Lucy McSpirit Design & Stationery
(North West)
Highly Commended:
The Luxe Paper Co (East of England)

Wedding Transport Supplier of the Year: Classic and Vintage Wedding Cars
(South Central)

Wedding Venue (Barn) of the Year:
Farbridge (South East)
Highly Commended: Syrencot (South West)

Wedding Venue (Historic Building) of the Year: The Pumping House
(East Midlands)
Highly Commended: St Tewdrics House (South West)

Wedding Venue (Hotel) of the Year: Manor House Lindley (Yorkshire & North East)
Highly Commended: The Maynard (East Midlands)

Wedding Venue (Other) of the Year: Skipbridge Country Weddings (Yorkshire & North East)
Highly Commended: Jimmy's Farm Weddings (East of England)

Wedding Venue Stylist of the Year: Sprig and Thistle
(Yorkshire & North East)
Highly Commended: The Rustic Wedding Company (East Midlands)

Wedding Videographer of the Year: Lawson Films
(North West)
Highly Commended: Philip London Films (East of England)


To download a spreadsheet of ALL National Winners, Regional Winners and Highly Commendeds since TWIA 2016 CLICK HERE.